About Me

My photo
I would classify myself as an artist. It took me a while to finally accept that monicker, but that's what I am; AN ARTIST!!! I have a wonderful hubs that supports my "talents" in most all avenues, except maybe when the credit card bill comes in the mail...LOL And I have 4 great kids and 5 beautiful grandchildren that I love to pieces. Come on by and sit a spell and "STAMP 'TIL YA CRAMP!!! & "CROP 'TIL YA DROP!!!"

Friday, April 2, 2010

Roop-a-toot kinda day!!!

This is where I'll be spending most of the day!!!!
Today is field day at Harlee's school and I will be attending. It's called Roop-a-toot day!! The school is right behind our house and I will walk down there and enjoy the sunshine and warm weather. Then, I'll be back home to chill the rest of the afternoon; well after I go to Hobby Lobby to use my 40% off coupon.....teehee!!!!!
Hope everyone has a Roop-a-toot kinda day too!!!!!
Until later, Roop-a-toot toots...........Gotta split.........TFL!!!!!!
Photobucket

1 comment:

Stef H (Glitterbabe) said...

oh yeah! hobby lobby! wooo hooo! lol!

have a fabulous day and a happy easter too!