About Me

My photo
I would classify myself as an artist. It took me a while to finally accept that monicker, but that's what I am; AN ARTIST!!! I have a wonderful hubs that supports my "talents" in most all avenues, except maybe when the credit card bill comes in the mail...LOL And I have 4 great kids and 5 beautiful grandchildren that I love to pieces. Come on by and sit a spell and "STAMP 'TIL YA CRAMP!!! & "CROP 'TIL YA DROP!!!"

Tuesday, August 3, 2010

Shhhhhhhhhhhhhhh............


........looks like Jeff is taking a nap.  Or as he tells me, he's just resting his eyes...bwahahahahahahahaha!!
Yeah, right!!!!  
I made this little cutie for his birthday (which is Saturday).  I know what you are thinking....  he may see this before his b'day.  Nope, no worries.....he doesn't visit my blog, I doubt he remembers the name of it.  bwahahahahahahaha!!!
I think the image is from Hambo Stamps, but I can't be sure about that....please let me know if you know for sure.  I colored it with color pencils, OMS and a stump.

The sentiment on the inside says.......you walk into an antique store and the first words out of your mouth are..."Hey, I remember that ! "
Bwahahahahahahahahaha!!!!!

Until later, fellow nappers.........Gotta split..............TFL!!!!!!
Photobucket

3 comments:

DoodleDee Designs said...

Hi Crystal, It's great to see your work again. I'm finally back in the swing of things. This card is a big fat LOL!!!!! This is so cute. Mine does the same "I'm just resting my eyes" *eyeroll* WHATEVER hahahaha. Your coloring is truly amazing as always!

Basement Stamper said...

Great card, this is too funny!!! Sure your hubby will get a good laugh of it.

Georgia Ehrmann said...

super cute card! Your hubby will love it! I love the sentiment! Perfect for an old timer like me! lol!