About Me

My photo
I would classify myself as an artist. It took me a while to finally accept that monicker, but that's what I am; AN ARTIST!!! I have a wonderful hubs that supports my "talents" in most all avenues, except maybe when the credit card bill comes in the mail...LOL And I have 4 great kids and 5 beautiful grandchildren that I love to pieces. Come on by and sit a spell and "STAMP 'TIL YA CRAMP!!! & "CROP 'TIL YA DROP!!!"

Wednesday, September 21, 2011

You gotta have FRIENDS.........

I love my friends..... it is true, you can never have enough.

You can tell a true friend by what they do and not what they say.  

People are too quick to say things and not follow through.
 I'm a follow through kinda gal, if I say I'm gonna.... I DO IT !!!! 

This card is to all my FRIENDS that are true. Whether they be in real life (so to speak), scrapbook group, old and new, Facebook, blog land, wherever.  

Friendship can span a very wide range.....but its still the same.

Love to you all!!!!!

Until later, FRIENDS.....Gotta split........TFL!!!!!

No comments: